RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT

Sunday, August 15, 2021

1st Prize Winner:

Ong Li Zhen

SMJK KATHOLIK, PJ

 

2nd Prize Winner:

Chu Chai Yuen

SUNWAY COLLEGE

3rd Prize Winner:

Tan Yik Jie

SMJK KATHOLIK, PJ

4th Prize Winner:

Jia Qi Beh

5th Prize Winner:

Gan Wei Lin

SMK(P) METHODIST KLANG

MATSU BEN Qualifiers

🥇 Siti Salasiah Binti Abdul – 46 (8 min 19 sec)
🥈 Gan Wei Lin – 43 (7 min 38 sec)
🥉 Tan Yik Jie – 43 (8 min 15 sec)
4.  Tze Ling – 43 (8 min 35 sec)
5.  Ong Li Zhen – 42 (7 min 3 sec)
6.  Jia Qi Beh – 40 (7 min 31 sec)
7.  Chu Chai Yuen – 38 (5 min 29 sec)
8.  Chow Ye Hong – 38 (7 min 47 sec)
9.  Loh Chermayne – 38 (7 min 50 sec)

10.  Harshana – 37 (9 min 55 sec)
11.  Fatin Nadiah – 32 (6 min 59 sec)
12.  Liong Ci Min – 31 (8 min 21 sec)
13.  Xing Nee – 26 (6 min 55 sec)
14.  Yeat Nai Yee – 25 (5 min 39 sec)
15.  Kristern Lim Yu Xi  – 25 (6 min 36 sec)

TAKE BEN Qualifiers

🥇 Ong Li Zhen – 47 (6 min 34 sec)
🥈 Fatin Nadiah – 46 (5 min 24 sec)
🥉 Muhammad Faiq Fathullah Bin Mohd Yazid – 46 (7 min 18 sec)
4.   Gan Wei Lin – 45 (7 min 42 sec)
5.   Tan Yik Jie – 44 (6 min 43 sec)
6.   Siti Salasiah Binti Abdul  – 44 (7 min 32 sec)
7.   Chu Chai Yuen – 41 (4 min 18 sec)
8.   Chow Ye Hong – 41 (6 min 22 sec)
9.   Janessa James – 41 (6 min 24 sec)
10.  Xing Nee – 41 (7 min 10 sec)
11.  Loh Chermayne – 40 (7 min 11 sec)
12.  Jia Qi Beh – 39 (5 min 58 sec)
13.  Tze Ling – 38 (7 min 35 sec)
14.  Anis Syafika Binti Mohd Nazir – 36 (9 min 16 sec)
15.  Loo Qi Yuan – 35 (6 min 4 sec)
16.  Ivy Goh Yin Xuan – 33 (6 min 30 sec)

17.  Nurkareneena Natasha Binti Abdul Rahman – 33 (7 min 6 sec)

18.  Kristern Lim Yu Xi – 32 (6 min 1 sec)
19.  Liong Ci Min – 32 (7 min 51 sec)
20.  Ainin Sofiya Binti Zamri – 31 (6 min 29 sec)
21.  Yeat Nai Yee – 30 (6 min 17 sec)
22.  Kalpana Gunalan – 29 (8 min 32 sec)
23.  Muhammad Harist Danish Bin Md Rajuna – 28 (7 min 1 sec)
24.  Cheah Siew Ping – 27 (6 min 16 sec)
25.  Harshana – 27 (8 min 14 sec)
26.  Qian Xuan -26 (7 min 5 sec)
27.  Siti Rahmah Isnaina binti Muhyidin – 25 (7 min 3 sec)
28.  Wesley Sipang Anak Robert – 24 (6 min 55 sec)
29.  Ong Yi de – 24 (6 min 40 sec)
30.  Ainun Najwa Ahmad Anas – 24 (7 min 46 sec)

COMMENTS FROM THE PARTICIPANTS

How was the QUIZBOT on Telegram?

 "It's so best!"

"Using telegram for the quiz was quick"

"Quizbot was more user friendly"

"Quiz structure was simple"

"The quiz questions were well thought out and interesting."

"I loved the intensity to answer all the questions... HAHHAHAHA big brain time"

"The questions worked well. I'm quite excited to participate again next year."

"All the queries asked by the participants had been answered well by the organizers.

"The managers followed the plan really well and there was no last-minute change"

"The organizers were on time."

"Everything worked well!"

 

How was the quiz questions?

How was the competition managers?